Info & Shipping | My Cart | Privacy Policy | Contact

Customer Service Line: 305-395-7123

Halogen Transformers and Led Converters by Lightech
AC and DC, 12V or 24 Volts, 120V, 230V and 277 Volts

GE 66914 LED Dimmable Driver 25Watts 12Volts DC Constant Voltage

Products: 120V-12V AC | 120V-24V AC | 120V-12V DC | 240V-12V AC | 277V-12V AC | 12V-24V DC | LED DRIVERS
Click here for important info about our transformers(FAQ)




Availability: Usually ships the same business day

LED25-12VDC$45.00


FREE Shipping & Handling on orders of $75 or more.
GE/Lightech LED Dimmable Driver 25Watts 120 Volts-12 Volts DC Constant Voltage

UL class 2 recognized component.File # E164062

Electronic internal resettable short circuit protection. Overload and thermal regulation. Voltage Regulation.

All order placed before 11 AM, EST ship same business day.

Dimensions (in.): 1.2" x 1.57" x 5.24"
Weight: 300 grams, 10.58 ounces
Tc Max: 90C.
Ta Max: 50C.
Aluminium casing
Output wire: 0.75mm2 /18 AWG Teflon.
Input wire: 0.75mm2 /18 AWG 300V.
Waterproof potting
Load: 1-25VA
Input: 100-277V 0/50/60Hz.
Output Voltage (Max. load): 12V/24VDC.
Efficiency: 80%
EMC (RFI): FCC Class B/EN 55015.
Harmonics: EN 61000-3-2.
Electrostatic Discharge: IEC61000-4-2.
EMC Immunity: IEC61000-4-3.
Burst: IEC61000-4-4.
Surge: IEC61000-4-5.
Injected RF: IEC61000-4-6.
Mains interruption: IEC61000-4-11.
Immunity: EN 61547/61047.
Safety: EN 61347-2-2.
SELV

For more imformation about this transformer click here.


All Lightech Low Voltage Electronic Transformers and LED Drivers Available.
We offer FREE SHIPPING & HANDLING via USPS First Class or UPS Ground Residential on orders of $69 or more.
We also have an $18 minimum order.
Ground Shipping Costs Are $6.90

2005-2019 Electronic Transformer, Inc. All Rights Reserved.